AFCON: LOOK AT THE FULL GROUP STAGE SCHEDULE - LagosTrend

Breaking News

Google adsense

Google adsense

Tuesday, January 9, 2024

AFCON: LOOK AT THE FULL GROUP STAGE SCHEDULE

 



Group stage

Saturday January 13


Group A: Ivory Coast vs Guinea-Bissau - Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)


Sunday January 14


Group A: Nigeria vs Equatorial Guinea - Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (2pm)


Group B: Egypt vs Mozambique - Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (5pm)


Group B: Ghana vs Cape Verde - Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)


Monday January 15


Group C: Senegal vs The Gambia - Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro (2pm)


Group C: Cameroon vs Guinea - Yamoussoukro (5pm)


Group D: Algeria vs Angola - Stade de la Paix, Bouake (8pm)


Tuesday January 16


Group D: Burkina Faso vs Mauritania - Bouake (2pm)


Group E: Tunisia vs Namibia - Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo (5pm)


Group E: Mali vs South Africa - Korhogo (8pm)


Wednesday January 17


Group F: Morocco vs Tanzania - Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro (5pm)


Group F: DR Congo vs Zambia - San Pedro (8pm)


Thursday January 18


Group A: Equatorial Guinea vs Guinea-Bissau - Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (2pm)


Group A: Ivory Coast vs Nigeria - Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (5pm)


Group B: Egypt vs Ghana - Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)


Friday January 19


Group B: Cape Verde vs Mozambique - Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (2pm)


Group C: Senegal vs Cameroon - Yamoussoukro (5pm)


Group C: Guinea vs The Gambia - Yamoussoukro (8pm)


Saturday January 20


Group D: Algeria vs Burkina Faso - Bouake (2pm)


Group D: Mauritania vs Angola - Bouake (5pm)


Group E: Tunisia vs Mali - Korhogo (8pm)


Sunday January 21


Group F: Morocco vs DR Congo - San Pedro (2pm)


Group F: Zambia vs Tanzania - San Pedro (5pm)


Group E: South Africa vs Namibia - Korhogo (8pm)


Monday January 22


Group A: Equatorial Guinea vs Ivory Coast - Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (5pm)


Group A: Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria - Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (5pm)


Group B: Cape Verde vs Egypt - Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)


Group B: Mozambique vs Ghana - Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (8pm)


Tuesday January 23


Group C: The Gambia vs Cameroon - Bouake (5pm)


Group C: Guinea vs Senegal - Yamoussoukro (5pm)


Group D: Angola vs Burkina Faso - Yamoussoukro (8pm)


Group D: Mauritania vs Algeria - Bouake (8pm)


Wednesday January 24


Group E: Namibia vs Mali - San Pedro (5pm)


Group E: South Africa vs Tunisia - Korhogo (5pm)


Group F: Tanzania vs DR Congo - Korhogo (8pm)


Group F: Zambia vs Morocco - San Pedro (8pm)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Google adsense